In-Plant Training

INPLANT TRAINING

 

S.NO

NAME OF THE INDUSTRY

DURATION

NAME OF THE STUDENTS

YEAR

(II/III/IV)

2014-2015

1

U.N.I.Q  Technologies, Chennai

11/06/14

to

30/06/14

U.Subbulakshmi

S.Ilakkiya

K.Jeevitha

V.Pooja

III CSE  A

2

HCL Technologies

11/06/14

 to

20/06/14

Nandhini A

Geetha Malaiga R

Sri Sakthi Devi. R Suvitha. E

III   CSE A

3

BSNL Cuddalore

09/06/14

to

19/06/14

Dhivya S

Nivetha M

Kalaiselvi M

III CSE A

4

BSNL Chennai

23/06/14

to

27/06/14

Saranya D

Uma maheswari G

III CSE A

5

NextGen Solution, Cuddalore

23/06/14

to

28/06/14

Swetha K

III CSE A

6

Adithya Infomedia, Chennai

21/06/14

to

30/06/14

Hariharan C

Vinoth E

Gauthaman C

Lakshmanan

III CSE B

7

Scion Technologies, Chennai

23/06/14

to

27/06/14

Janshree O

Hema Princy Virgin

Deepa B

Archana R

IV CSE A

2013-2014

1

Matrix cube Technologies, Chennai

5 Days

(10 to 14-12-2013)

R.Santhiya

II year

2

HCL Carrier Development Centre,Anna nagar, Chennai

6 days

(19 to 24-12-2013)

M.Fathima

J. Dimple

A.Padmashree

E. Hemalatha

S. Bakya

 

II year

3

UNIQ Technologies, Chennai

5 Days

(18 to 22-12-2013)

P.Nithiya

B.Muthamizh

E. Bharathi

V.Swathi

A.Pavithra

R. Kavitha

S. Kalaivani

S. Veena

S. Meenatchi

K. Sowmiya

S. Bhuvaneshwari

III year

4

BSNL, Puducherry

7 days

(17 to 23-12-2013)

P.Srividya

K.SwathiIyer

B. Indhumathi

K.Jeevitha

B.Subashree

R.Senthamizh

R.Vedha

A.Lakshmi

D.Suganya

III year

5

BSNL, Cuddalore

3 Days

 (19 to 21 -12-2013)

S.Sanchana

IV year

6

CSC, Chennai

3 Days

(14 to 16-12-2013)

G.RenugaDevi

III year

 
 

2012-2013

1

BSNL Office, Chennai

6 days

(24 to 26-12-2012)

S. Ashok kumar

A. Basheer

N. NirmalGanesh

V. Padmanabhan

N.Rajesh

N.Vinoth

II YEAR

2

DELPHI – TVS, Mannur

3 days

(24 to 26-12-2012)

M.Mohanalakshmi

S.Bharathi

S.Anitha

 

III YEAR

3

HCL Carrier Development Centre, Chennai

6 days

(24 to 29-12-2012)

M.Bakiyaraj

T.Goutham

P.Harish

P.M. Kumarresan

M.PraveenKumar

R.Puviarasan

P.Sankaranarayanan

G.Sasidharan

A.Sathishkumar

D.Vetrivel

E.Vetriselvan

 

 

 

III YEAR

4

Kaashiv infotech, Chennai

 

5 Days

(6 to 10 -6-2013)

 

K. Sowmiya

R. Renugadevi

 

 

II YEAR

5

Kaashiv infotech, Chennai

 

5 Days

(7 to 11-6-2013)

O. Janshree

 

II YEAR

6

 

Kaashiv infotech, Chennai

 

5 Days

(11 to 15- 6-2013)

D. Shobana

H. Manochitra

D. Sumathi

 

II YEAR

7

Kaashiv infotech, Chennai

5 Days

(13 to 11- 6-2013)

J. Ramya

K. Jeevitha

E.G. Bhuvaneshwari

 

II YEAR

8

Kaashiv infotech, Chennai

 

4 Days

(12 to 15- 6-2013)

N. Suganya

II YEAR

9

UNIQ Technologies, Chennai

3 Days

(13 to 15 – 6-2013)

E.Deepa

A.Dhanya

 

 

III YEAR

10

UNIQ Technologies, Chennai

3 Days

(13 to 15 – 6-2013)

B. Mithrasangavi

S. JayaPriya

B. Durga

S. Devika

 

II YEAR

11

UNIQ Technologies, Chennai

 

3 Days

(12 to 14 – 6-2013)

I. DivyaLakshmi

II YEAR

12

UNIQ Technologies, Chennai

 

4 Days

(15 to 18-6-2013)

V. Sivaraj

III YEAR

13

Pomegranate solutions, Chennai

 

5 Days

(10 to 14-6-2013)

P. Divyalekha

 

II YEAR

14

Kaashiv infotech, Chennai

5 Days

(6 to 10- 6-2013)

S.Selvi

S. Bhuvaneshwari

II YEAR

15

BSNL, Cuddalore

 

3 Days

(10 to 12 – 6-2013)

P. Nithya

II YEAR

16

Mobiwhiz Technologies, Chennai

1 Month

(3-6-2013 to 3- 7-2013)

Bakyaraj

 

III YEAR

17

Madras Engineering industries private limited, Chennai

 

8 days

(11 to 17-6-2013)

P. Sandhya

S. Ezilmathi

 

III YEAR

18

UNIQ Technologies, Chennai

5 Days

(12 to 16-6-2013)

J.Dineshananad

K.Padmanabhan

B.Nikishanand

 

II YEAR

19

UNIQ Technologies, Chennai

3 Days

(8 to 10 -6 -2013)

S.Aswin Kumar

 

II YEAR

2011-2012

1

Kaashiv infotech, Chennai

5 Days

(2 to 6 -6-2012)

G.Sindhuja

II YEAR

2

Kaashiv infotech, Chennai

5 Days

(4 to 8-6-2012)

M.Bharathi

II YEAR

3

Kaashiv infotech, Chennai

5 Days

(1 to 5-6-2012)

V.Nithyavinodha

G.Monisha

II YEAR

4

UNIQ Technologies, Chennai

12 Days

(28-5-2012 to 8-6-2012)

S.Sudharshni

S.VijayaShalini

E.Aruna

A.Brindha

R.Jayabharathi

 

II YEAR

5

Spiro Solution Pvt.Ltd, Chennai

11 Days

(28-5-2012 to  7-6-2012)

M.Thenmozhi

II YEAR

6

UNIQ Technologies, Chennai

9 Days

(31-5-2012 to  8-6-2012)

 

H.Haripriya

S.Usharani

M.Muthumari

II YEAR

7

UNIQ Technologies, Chennai

7 Days

(01-6-2012 to  7-6-2012)

 

H.Pavithra

V.S.Hemavathy

S.Vaitheswari

C.Priyanga

V.Devisri

M.Subarna

B.Janagavalli

V.BakiyaLakshmi

K.Akshaya

G.Kalaiarasi

A.Vijayalakshmi

A.Jayanthi

 

II YEAR